Filter by
BMI-59
Sale
Baking soda is a multi-purpose ingredient, it is used in cosmetics, in food, as a household and / or gardening product ... It is known in cosmetics as a mild abrasive. It whitens teeth, neutralizes acidity and bad odors. It will also adjust the pH by increasing it.

Applications: It can be used in toothpaste recipes, in whitening care, deodorants, as well as in bath bombs etc.

Cosmetic properties: Alkalizing agent (increases pH), deodorant, mild abrasive, whitens teeth, neutralizes acidity and bad odors.

Quality: Pharmaceutical grade and mineral origin

INCI designation: Sodium Bicarbonate

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Crystalline powder
Color: White or substantially white
carbonate pH: 8.6

Precautions:
- Be careful, baking soda can be irritating for some people. Perform a use test of the finished product on the bend of the elbow for 24 hours to ensure there is no reaction.
- Keep out of reach of children
- Avoid contact with eyes. Do not inhale.
- Do not mix with acids
- In general, keep properly closed, away from light and heat.
- Respect the recommended dosages.
2.00 € 2.0 EUR
BMI-58
Sale


2.00 € 2.0 EUR
BMI-57
Sale

Our organic peppermint hydrosol of French origin will allow you to perfume your toothpaste or your care for an invigorating and refreshing effect!


4.00 € 4.0 EUR
BMI-56
Sale

Our organic hydrosol, distilled in France, comes from flowers from Morocco, Tunisia and France. It will help tone and refresh the skin.

4.00 € 4.0 EUR
BMI-55
Sale
  • It is soothing, nourishing and can be used on the skin as well as on the hair.

  • It is particularly suitable for irritated or dry skin , and in anti-aging care.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-53
Sale


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-52
Sale
Calcium carbonate is an ingredient used for its mild abrasive action which removes impurities, dirt on the skin, helps clean teeth and improves shine. It also helps to regulate and stabilize the pH of cosmetic products. It is also opacifying, in particular as a white support in make-up products.

Applications: It can be used in toothpaste recipes, in makeup products as an opacifying and white carrier ingredient.

Cosmetic properties: Mild abrasive, opacifying agent, pH regulator, oral hygiene agent.

Quality: Of mineral origin

INCI designation: Calcium Carbonate

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Powder
Color: White or substantially white

Precautions:
- Keep out of reach of children
- Avoid contact with eyes. Do not inhale
3.00 € 3.0 EUR
BMI-51
Sale
Our white clay (Kaolin) of French origin is very rich in minerals and trace elements, it is absorbent, purifying and cleansing. Appreciated for sensitive and delicate skin.

Applications: It is used in masks for sensitive to normal skin, mattifying lotions, purifying soap, deodorants, toothpastes etc.

Cosmetic properties: white clay helps to cleanse, purify, absorb, repair and soften.

Clay production: White clay undergoes mechanical processing, without any chemical process. It is crushed and dried in an oven at 350 ° C. for 20 min. The powder grains are then sorted by an innovative suction selection process.

Quality: 100% natural mineral product

INCI designation: Kaolin

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: Powder
White color
Odor: None
Dispersible in water
pH: 5.0 - 9.0

Precautions:
- Powdered product, do not use near a source of ventilation, do not inhale.
- Keep out of reach of children.
- Clay absorbs impurities and toxins, so do not reuse clay that has already been used.
2.00 € 2.0 EUR
BMI-43
Sale
This orange-red pigment will allow you to color your lipsticks.
It is a mineral pigment, iron oxide, of cosmetic quality.

INCI: CI 77491
6.50 € 6.5 EUR
BMI-42
Sale
The radiant red of carmine will give beautiful colors to your lipsticks!
This natural pigment is of animal origin (not suitable for vegans).

INCI: CI 75470
8.00 € 8.0 EUR
Sale

The BeautyMix foaming concentrate is a blend of several 100% natural origin surfactants specially formulated to combine softness, cleansing and foaming power.

4.00 € 4.0 EUR
BMI-21
Sale
Uses: it is used in anti-aging and moisturizing treatments such as creams and serums. Cosmetic properties: maintains cellular youth, prevents skin aging, antioxidant and moisturizer. Production of the anti-ageing active ingredient: it is obtained by a natural and optimized extraction process. Quality: 100% vegetable origin and certified organic. INCI designation: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Prunus cerasus extract (and) Satureja hortensis extract Prunus cerasus extract: Sour cherry extract is a powerful metabolism stimulator. Satureja hortensis extract: Savory extract is a powerful antioxidant. The combination of sour cherry and savory helps fight against premature ageing. Organoleptic properties: Appearance: viscous liquid Colour: light orange-brown Solubility: miscible in water Density at 20°C: 1.05 – 1.35 pH at 20°C: 4.0 - 5.0 Recommended use: 0.5 to 2% Incorporate during the cooling below 40°C. Protect from temperatures above 25°C.
6.90 € 6.9 EUR
BMI-20
Sale

Our apricot kernel powder is a natural exfoliant , essential in face and body scrubs .


3.00 € 3.0 EUR
BMI-19
Sale

A local substitute for aloe vera, it is recognized for its moisturizing properties . It also brings softness and shine to the hair.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-18
Sale

Our green clay of French origin is very absorbent , so it will be ideal for oily and combination skin , it will cleanse and purify it . It also has very good anti-aging properties !

2.00 € 2.0 EUR
BMI-17
Sale

Our pink clay of French origin allows to soften, soothe redness, mattify shiny skin and tighten pores , but also to restore radiance to the complexion !


2.00 € 2.0 EUR
Sale

It brings comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin.

6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-15
Sale

This thickener of natural origin makes it possible to produce aqueous gels , to stabilize emulsions and to maintain the good condition of the skin.


3.00 € 3.0 EUR
BMI-14
Sale

This emulsifier base is a derivative of plant materials , which makes it possible to obtain emulsions with a pleasant touch on the skin. It has moisturizing and non-irritating properties.

Suitable for formulating baby care products.


3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale

Our 100% vegetable and organic glycerin will have several functions including hair conditioner or maintain the good condition of the skin.

3.00 € 3.0 EUR