Filter by
BMI-427
Sale
Applications : dans les produits cosmétiques tels que les shampoing solide, nettoyant visage solide, masque etc.

Propriétés cosmétiques : Moussant, nettoyant et antimicrobien.

Désignation INCI : Camelia Oleifera seed extract

Qualité : approuvé COSMOS

Propriétés organoleptiques :
Aspect : poudre
Couleur : marron clair
Odeur : neutre
Pourcentage d’utilisation : 3 à 30%
Condition de stockage : Conserver à température ambiante à l’abri de l’humidité et de la lumière. Bien refermer après usage.

Précautions :
Tenir hors de portée des enfants, ne pas avaler, éviter le contact avec les yeux.
L’ingrédient lors de son utilisation peut-être pulvérulent, irritant des voies respiratoires, des yeux et potentiellement de la peau, à manipuler avec un masque, gants et lunettes.
3.50 € 3.5 EUR
BMI-370
Sale
Anionic surfactant derived from glutamic acid which is an alternative to sulphates, with a soft touch and optimal lather. It is of plant origin, easily biodegradable, very gentle on skin and hair. This surfactant will not leave surfactant residues on the skin or on the hair, which makes it possible to restore the skin and hair to its physiological components. In addition, it is non-irritating, non-stripping, i.e. it does not will not eliminate the lipids of the skin which allow the good maintenance in water of the superficial layer of the skin. It also significantly improves the moisturizing effect of rinse-off formulations. It also makes it possible to reduce the excessively irritating effect of other anionic surfactants such as sulphates. It is a multi-functional surfactant, providing multiple benefits to skin and hair. Thanks to its flake aspect it is easy to use when you are developing a recipe and it allows you to create rinse-out and leave-in products while adding fewer ingredients but with more benefits. Applications: in solid products such as solid shampoos, solid make-up remover, solid face cleanser, etc. Cosmetic properties: Mild cleanser, softens, light foam, respects skin and hair. INCI designation: Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Quality: COSMOS grade Organoleptic properties: Appearance: Flakes Color: White to light yellow Odour: neutral Percentage of use: 3 to 30% Storage condition: Store at room temperature away from humidity and light. Close well after use. Precautions: Keep out of reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with eyes. The ingredient may be in powder form, irritating the respiratory tract, eyes and potentially the skin, to be handled with a mask, gloves and goggles.
5.90 € 5.9 EUR
BMI-369
Sale

Plant-based, biodegradable and suitable for creams and solid products, it has a moisturizing effect, limits tightness and facilitates detangling

6.90 € 6.9 EUR
BMI-63
Sale

It is very popular for care for sensitive, combination to oily and anti-aging skin for mature skin.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-62
Sale
  • Il empêche le développement de bactéries, moisissures, levures dans vos créations.     

  • C’est un conservateur doux, antibactérien et antifongique.    

  • Il est approuvé par Ecocert/COSMOS en cosmétique BIO.

3.00 € 3.0 EUR
BMI-58
Sale


2.00 € 2.0 EUR
BMI-55
Sale
  • It is soothing, nourishing and can be used on the skin as well as on the hair.

  • It is particularly suitable for irritated or dry skin , and in anti-aging care.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale

The BeautyMix foaming concentrate is a blend of several 100% natural origin surfactants specially formulated to combine softness, cleansing and foaming power.

4.00 € 4.0 EUR
BMI-19
Sale

A local substitute for aloe vera, it is recognized for its moisturizing properties . It also brings softness and shine to the hair.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale

It brings comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin.

6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-14
Sale

This emulsifier base is a derivative of plant materials , which makes it possible to obtain emulsions with a pleasant touch on the skin. It has moisturizing and non-irritating properties.

Suitable for formulating baby care products.


3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale

Our 100% vegetable and organic glycerin will have several functions including hair conditioner or maintain the good condition of the skin.

3.00 € 3.0 EUR
Sale

It is particularly suitable for natural care products for mature or sensitive skin.


6.00 € 6.0 EUR
Sale

Produite au Maroc, elle est anti-oxydante, nourrissante, fortifiante, assouplissante ou encore protectrice des agressions extérieures.

6.00 € 6.0 EUR
BMI-389-B
Sale
Jojoba oil is actually a liquid natural wax. Its composition is similar to that of natural sebum which covers the skin, which gives it remarkable nutritional and emollient properties. This oil strengthens the skin hydrolipidic film. It restores suppleness and softness to the skin. It obtains excellent results on dry hair, improving its shine.

Applications: Very popular for care for combination to oily skin, sensitive skin, hair care and makeup.

Cosmetic properties: This oil is moisturizing, sebum regulator, restructuring, regenerating, nourishing and * emollient.

* Emollient: Substance which has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammation of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended for nourishing and caring for dry or atopic-prone skin.

Oil production: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in cold first pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals.
Then the oil is filtered through blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It does not contain any additives.

Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring.

The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo stopper. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All the bottles are reusable glass for your preparations.

INCI designation: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

Organoleptic properties:
Appearance: limpid oily liquid (the oil may crystallize, become cloudy below 10 ° C this does not affect its quality, it is due to its natural fatty acid composition.)
Yellow color
Odor: Characteristic of jojoba oil
Density at 20 ° C: 0.860-0.880

Store away from light and heat.

To know: Jojoba is a thick and bushy shrub from arid and semi-arid regions. It can reach 5 meters in height. It is a taproot plant; this main root ensures the anchoring and storage of the plant's reserves. This jojoba root system maintains soil stabilization. It also gives the plant resistance to severe drought conditions, so much so that the latter can withstand a year and a half without water. The leaves are oval in shape, leathery and hairy on both sides.
The female flowers are isolated, pale green in color. The male flowers are yellow, small and arranged in a cluster of flower heads. Flowering begins in March / April. The fruit is a capsule and it develops in July / August.
9.50 € 11.4 EUR