Linseed gel (moisturizing active)
- From: France
- Volume: 30 mL
A local substitute for aloe vera, here is an essential ingredient in cosmetics for its moisturizing properties. It can be used alone, in gel, to hydrate your skin. Associated with an oil, it turns into an oleogel which respects the balance of your skin. Combined with more ingredients, it can allow you to create beautiful skincare products. It also brings softness and shine to the hair.
Applications: Used for hair care with masks, shampoos and care for dry, delicate and sensitive skin.
Cosmetic properties: Brings shine and softness to the hair, used as an emollient (softens and softens), moisturizes, stabilizes emulsions, tightening effect in care such as creams, serums, etc.
INCI designation: Linum Usitatissimum seed extract, Gluconolactone (and) sodium benzoate (and) calcium gluconate.
Appearance: Viscous liquid
Recommended dosage: 5 to 40%
Preservative: Gluconolactone (and) sodium benzoate (and) calcium gluconate. (1%)
Store at room temperature away from moisture and light. Close well after use.
Gazel sandrine on 02/11/2020 16:30:46
Bonjour, je souhaiterais savoir si le gel de lin que vous vendez est protégé par un conservateur et si oui lequel?