Black soap, made from linseed oil, is a cleanser of natural origin, made with the utmost respect for soap traditions. In a concentrated version, it is ideal for cleaning, nourishing, protecting and shining all types of floors. In a ready-to-use version, it can clean and degrease your entire home.
- Multi-property household product: ideal for cleaning, nourishing, protecting and shining.
- Practical, in liquid version.
- Made in the purest respect for soap traditions.
- Ecocert certified
Usage tips :
To clean your floors, just dilute a capful of concentrated black soap per liter of water.
For small areas in the house (worktop, bathroom, etc.), use pure concentrated black soap on a sponge or spray ready-to-use black soap directly on the surface to be cleaned.
Because my black soap is very concentrated, there is no need to overdose. Do not use pure on light materials (aluminum, zinc, brass, etc.) and on porous floors.
The SOS Buttons Roll On purifies and cleanses. It has an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial and soothing action which reduces pimples.
100ml glass bottle to store your products.
30 mL glass jar with bamboo lid to store your creams, scrubs...
Replacement mixer for your BeautyMix.
High-end anti-aging active ingredient
This foaming product is an alternative to sulphates, with a soft touch and optimal foam. It is of plant origin, easily biodegradable, very gentle on skin and hair. It will not leave surfactant residues on the skin or on the hair, which helps preserve their physiological condition. In addition, it is non-irritating, and non-delipidating, that is to say it will not eliminate the lipids which allow the good maintenance of water in the surface layer of the skin. It also significantly improves the moisturizing effect of rinse-off formulations. It reduces the excessively irritating effect of other anionic surfactants such as sulphates. It is a multi-functional surfactant, providing multiple benefits to skin and hair. Thanks to its flake aspect it is easy to use when you are developing a recipe and it allows you to create rinse-out and leave-in products while adding fewer ingredients but with more benefits. Applications: in solid products such as solid shampoo, solid make-up remover, solid face cleanser, etc. Cosmetic properties: Gentle cleanser. Softness, light foam, respect for skin and hair. INCI designation: Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Quality: COSMOS Ecocert grade Organoleptic properties: Appearance: Flakes Color: White to light yellow Odour: neutral Percentage of use: 3 to 30% Storage condition: Store at room temperature away from humidity and light. Close well after use. Precautions: Keep out of reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with eyes. The ingredient when used may be powdery, irritating the respiratory tract, the eyes and potentially the skin, to be handled with a mask, gloves and goggles.
Soy wax in 250g kraft bag. Our soy wax allows you to create your own high quality vegetable candles. This wax is produced without GMOs, without pesticides or herbicides, and comes from Europe. It is 100% vegetable, biodegradable and vegan. Its melting point: 51°C. (temperature at which it will become liquid) Colour: Ivory white It adheres well to glass, its melting point does not alter the fragrances during your creations and the fragrance is perfectly restored. The combustion of this wax does not emit any toxic substance. The cleaning of the tank will be done very simply with hot water and soap. A real wax that respects the environment, your health and your home!
Citric acid has descaling and cleaning properties and its anti-rust effectiveness makes it a great ally in combating difficult stains. - Real multi-purpose household product, to be used throughout the house! - 100% of the ingredients are of natural origin - Fine white powder with multiple domestic applications. - Cleans, descales and fights limescale. 100% natural product. Resealable doypack bag for better preservation: 450g. Dosing shovel integrated in the product. Eco-detergent certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to the Ecocert standard available on detergents.ecocert.com. Do not use on sensitive surfaces such as marble, limestone, aluminum, enamel. Composition sheet: https://docs.beautymix.fr/notices/fds_bri175_lacide_citrique__018091000_1541_09032017.pdf
Applications: Face and body care Cosmetic properties: - Moisturizing: thanks to moisturizing glycerol - Masking: mild fragrance, but no interference with other fragrances - pH regulator, Anti-inflammatory 1 2 (see penultimate literature review page) - Antimicrobial activity - Standalone solution for antimicrobial protection in rinse-off products - In emulsions, synergistic booster effect in combination with surfactant antimicrobial substances - Suitable for all types of emulsions and surfactant-based products Quality: COSMOS by our supplier. 100% natural origin INCI designation: Glycerin, Aqua, Sodium Levulinate; Sodium Anisate Organoleptic properties: Appearance: liquid Recommended use: Emulsions: 2 to 4% + co-active Product based on surfactants: 2.0 - 4.0% Product based on water: max 2.5% Precautions for use : Keep out of reach of children Caution: Handle with care when undiluted Wear gloves, protective clothing/eye/face protection.
Applications: Face and body care Cosmetic properties: - Skin conditioning and solvent properties according to the COSIng database - Improved pigment dispersion - Improved emulsification - Sensory modifier (reduces stickiness) - Low effect of destabilization of emulsions - Unlimited water solubility and soluble in polar ester oils - Suitable for all types of cosmetic products - Broadband antimicrobial activity, especially against gram negative bacteria - pH independent - Can be used alone or in combination with multifunctional additives and preservatives Production of the active ingredient: Quality: INCI designation: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride -Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract Organoleptic properties: Appearance: liquid Colour: transparent, yellow to yellow-green Odour: characteristic Density at 20°C: 0.920 - 0.960 Recommended use: 10.2 to 1%
A local substitute for aloe vera, it is recognized for its moisturizing properties . It also brings softness and shine to the hair.
This orange-red pigment will allow you to color your lipsticks.
It is a mineral pigment, iron oxide, of cosmetic quality.
INCI: CI 77491
Actif anti-tâche issu de la biotechnologie marine à partir d'une macroalgue Bretonne (Himanthalia elongata), permet de lutter contre les taches brunes et estompe les taches sans altérer le teint naturel de la peau.
Applications: Hair mask Cosmetic properties: Care of the hair fiber: hair shine, softness, silkiness, ease of combing, volume gain, antioxidant, soothing of the scalp and protection of its purifying youth capital & regulation of sebum, to improve the appearance of the skin Antibacterial effect & stimulation of immune defenses Combats inflammation and irritation Controls hyperkeratinization Limits sebum & skin reactivity Production of the active ingredient: Harvesting, identification Drying Sharpening Solvent extraction Caprylic triglyceride, Capric Filtration Quality: confirmed by efficiency tests, 100% natural origin, COSMOS certified and patented INCI designation: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride - Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract Organoleptic properties: Appearance: liquid Colour: transparent, yellow to yellow green-red Odor: characteristic Density at 20°C: 0.920 - 0.960 Recommended use: 10.2 to 1% Keep out of reach of children, do not swallow, avoid contact with eyes.