Essential in the family aromatherapy kit, it has multiple virtues.
Palmarosa essential oil helps fight bad odors and excessive sweating
Reuse your empty ingredient bottles! With this pretty bamboo spray, you can use your glass bottles for micellar water, refreshing mist ... and / or your aluminum bottles for household cleaning products.
Reuse your empty ingredient bottles! With this pretty bamboo pump, you can use your glass bottles for body milk, shampoo or cleansing gel ... and / or for your aluminum bottles for household cleaning products.
Produced in Morocco, it is antioxidant, nourishing, fortifying, softening or even protective of external aggressions .
The perfect hair conditioner!
Biologique et distillé en France, il est adoucissant, astringent et convient particulièrement aux contours des yeux fragiles.
Corn starch is usually used in food but also in cosmetics. This plant ingredient is very interesting for its mattifying, softening action and as a powdery support for make-up. Uses: it is used for solid deodorants, gels, creams, dry shampoos and loose powders for make-up. Cosmetic properties: corn starch is mattifying, absorbent and gives a silky feel. Production of maize starch: the maize grains are finely ground using a wet method and then there is a separation of the starch by centrifugation. Quality: 100% of plant origin INCI designation: Corn starch Organoleptic properties: Appearance: very fine powder Color: matte white to slightly yellowish Dispersible in water pH: 4.0 – 7.0 Precautions: - Keep out of reach of children. - Wearing a mask recommended because the powder can be volatile. - Powdery product, do not use near a source of ventilation.
Baking soda is a multi-purpose ingredient: it is used in cosmetics, in food, as a cleaning product for the home and/or in gardening… It is renowned in cosmetics as a mild abrasive. It whitens teeth, neutralizes acidity and bad smells. It will also adjust the pH by increasing it. Uses: It can be used in toothpaste recipes, in whitening care, deodorants, as well as in bath bombs etc. Cosmetic properties: alkalinizing agent (increases pH), deodorant agent, mild abrasive, whitens teeth, neutralizes acidity and bad odours. Quality: pharmaceutical grade and of mineral origin INCI designation: Sodium Bicarbonate Organoleptic properties: Appearance: crystalline powder Colour: white or almost white Carbonate pH: 8.6 Precautions: - Be careful, baking soda can be irritating for some people. Carry out a use test of the finished product on the bend of the elbow for 24 hours to ensure that there is no reaction, - Keep out of reach of children, - Avoid contact with the eyes. Do not inhale, - Do not mix with acids, - In general, keep it properly closed, away from light and heat, - Respect the recommended dosages.
Our green clay of French origin is very absorbent , so it will be ideal for oily and combination skin , it will cleanse and purify it . It also has very good anti-aging properties !
Our pink clay of French origin allows to soften, soothe redness, mattify shiny skin and tighten pores , but also to restore radiance to the complexion !
Self-emulsifier of natural origin
Superb anti-aging oil, evening primrose oil is one of the best allies for mature skin.
It brings comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin.
Fluid oil with a dry touch to illuminate the complexion!