BACTIPROTECT softening agent
- Volume: 10 mL
Applications: Face and body care Cosmetic properties: - Skin conditioning and solvent properties according to the COSIng database - Improved pigment dispersion - Improved emulsification - Sensory modifier (reduces stickiness) - Low effect of destabilization of emulsions - Unlimited water solubility and soluble in polar ester oils - Suitable for all types of cosmetic products - Broadband antimicrobial activity, especially against gram negative bacteria - pH independent - Can be used alone or in combination with multifunctional additives and preservatives Production of the active ingredient: Quality: INCI designation: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride -Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract Organoleptic properties: Appearance: liquid Colour: transparent, yellow to yellow-green Odour: characteristic Density at 20°C: 0.920 - 0.960 Recommended use: 10.2 to 1%
INCI name: pentylene glycol
Score YUKA 100 / 100
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.