Sweet almond oil
- Quality: Organic
- From: Europe
This sweet almond oil brings comfort and hydration to sensitive skin in particular.
Products available: cream, balm, conditioner, mask...
This sweet almond oil, rich in oleic acid (65 to 85%) and vitamin E, stable to oxidation, has a soft touch and emollience compatible with all treatments and massages. It penetrates quickly into the skin and provides comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin. Applications: Very appreciated for the care of sensitive and dehydrated skin and for all skin types. Cosmetic properties: This oil is* emollient, moisturizing and anti-oxidant. (can be used alone) * Emollient: Substance which has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammations of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended to nourish and care for dry or atopic skin. Oil production: In a screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are pressed in the first cold pressing, without the intervention of solvents or chemicals. Then the oil is filtered on paperblotter. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It does not contain any additives. Quality: 100% organic oil without perfume or synthetic coloring. The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo cap. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All bottles are reusable glass for your preparations. INCI designation: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil Organoleptic properties: Appearance: clear oily liquid (the oil can crystallize, become cloudy below 10°C, this does not alter its quality, this is due to its natural fatty acid composition. ) Color: yellow Odor: Characteristic of sweet almond oil Density at 20°C: 0.911 - 0.917 Store away from light and heat.
INCI name: prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Score YUKA 100 / 100
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.