Sweet almond oil
- Quality: Organic
- From: Europe
This sweet almond oil brings comfort and hydration to sensitive skin in particular.
Possible products: cream, balm, conditioner, mask...
This sweet almond oil rich in oleic acid (65 to 85%) and in vitamin E, stable to oxidation, has a soft touch and an emollience compatible with all care and massage products. It quickly penetrates the skin and brings comfort and hydration to sensitive or dull skin. Applications: Highly appreciated for care for sensitive, dehydrated skin and for all skin types. Cosmetic properties: This oil is *emollient, moisturizing and antioxidant. (can be used alone) *Emollient: Substance that has the particularity of relaxing, softening and calming inflammation of the skin. Emollient creams are recommended to nourish and take care of dry or atopic skin. Production of the oil: In a worm screw press, the healthy and cleaned seeds are first cold pressed, without any solvent or chemical intervention. Then the oil is filtered on blotting paper. The oil is then stored away from light, air and heat. It contains no additives. Quality: Oil 100% from organic farming without perfume or synthetic dye. The 30mL bottles are from the BeautyMix brand with a bamboo cap. The 50mL bottles are from the Emma Noël brand equipped with a pump. All bottles are reusable glass for your preparations. INCI designation: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil Organoleptic properties: Appearance: clear oily liquid (the oil can crystallize, become cloudy below 10°C this does not alter its quality, this is due to its natural fatty acid composition .) Colour: Yellow Odor: Characteristic of sweet almond oil Density at 20°C: 0.911 - 0.917 Store away from light and heat.
INCI name: prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Score YUKA 100 / 100
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.